About Tanzania Cricket Association

Tanzania Cricket Association came into existence immediately after independence in 1961. It was formerly known as Tanganyika Cricket Association. The existence of the association dates back 1946 when the .. Read More

APL 2017

Points Table

All

  • TCA
    UDSM 09:30 Wednesday 1st March 2017
    APL Professionals
  • MAXX CHANGERS
    UDSM 13:00 Thursday 2nd March 2017
    TWIGA STARS
  • ST GOBAIN STRIKERS
    UDSM 13:45 Thursday 2nd March 2017
    VEECOM
  • ST GOBAIN STRIKERS
    UDSM 14:30 Thursday 2nd March 2017
    MAXX CHANGERS
  • MAXX CHANGERS
    UDSM 15:15 Thursday 2nd March 2017
    VEECOM
  • VEECOM
    UDSM 16:00 Thursday 2nd March 2017
    TWIGA STARS
  • TWIGA STARS
    UDSM 16:45 Thursday 2nd March 2017
    ST GOBAIN
  • ST GOBAIN STRIKERS
    UDSM 11:00 Friday 3rd March 2017
    TWIGA STARS
  • MAXX CHANGERS
    UDSM 14:00 Friday 3rd March 2017
    VEECOM
  • MAXX CHANGERS
    UDSM 08:30 Saturday 4th March 2017
    TWIGA STARS
  • ST GOBAIN STRIKERS
    UDSM 11:45 Saturday 4th March 2017
    VEECOM
  • ST GOBAIN STRIKERS
    UDSM 15:00 Saturday 4th March 2017
    MAXX CHANGERS
  • VEECOM
    UDSM 09:00 Sunday 5th March 2017
    TWIGA STARS
  • SIXES FINAL
    UDSM 12:30 Sunday 5th March 2017
  • APTL T20 FINAL
    UDSM 14:30 Sunday 5th March 2017
St Gobain Strikers
Name Role Club No
Trushal Jethwa Captain St Gobain 13
Issa Kikasi RHB/WK St Gobain 15
Jitin Pratap Singh RHB/M St Gobain 19
Jatin Darji RHB/M St Gobain 44
Harsh Ramaiya LS St Gobain 0
Zamoyoni Ramadhani FM St Gobain 333
Ashish Kamania B/M St Gobain 44
Ramesh Alluri M Gymkhana 07
Anis Gumrah M St Gobain 7
Vaibhav Bhatia B St Gobain 20
Veecom
Name Role Club No
Zahid mohamed B GP 10
Kelvin Nassibu RHB/WK TCA 74
Seifu Khalifa LHB/LS AKSC 9
Dinesh Rabadia B VEECOM 21
Arun Dagar RHB/RAL VEECOM 19
Zafar Khan B/LS GP 99
Ayaz Mustapha M GP 5
Vipin Abraham RHB/MP AKSC 31
Umang Somani RHB/MP TCA 4
Wilbert Molel RHB/MP 77
MAXX Chargers
Name Role Club No
Hamisi Abdallah RHB/LS TCA 11
Mohamed Omary RHB/WK TCA 20
Kassim Nassoro RHB/OS TCA 5
Aaryan Premji RHB/RAL AKSC 17
Jumanne Mohamed RHB/OS Aces 21
Ally Mpeka RHB/MP TCA 6
Khalil Rehemtulla RHB/MP TCA 26
Shaheed Dhanani RHB UNION 19
Arshaan Jassani LHB/LAL AKSC 15
Ankit Bagel RHB BoomBoom 9
TWIGA WARRIORS
Name Role Club No
Abhik Patwa B/OS Gymkhana 214
Nilesh Varsani B Gymkhana 3
Athumani Kakonzi LHB/LS BoomBoom 55
Harsheed Chohan B/M AKSC 23
Riziki Kiseto B/OS AKSC 21
Jitendra Gariya B/M AKSC 6
Mohamed Qaiser B ZAMZAM 9
Sunil Adiyodi B/WK Gymkhana 22
Shreejith Kumar RHB/MP Caravans 10
Arsalan Premji RHB/ MP AKSC 18